Gameday

ECU football tickets

Season and single-game options for the 2026 home games, bought from ECU.

Updated October 29, 2026Facts linked to their sources

Short answer

Buy from ECU: the ECU online ticket center, the Minges Coliseum box office, or the ticket office at (252) 737-4500 (weekdays 9 AM to 5 PM). 2026 season tickets run $75 in the Fan Zone to $325 for Pirate Club chairbacks, before tax and fees (ECU, March 2026). Mini plans let you pick games.

2026 season ticket prices

Sales tax and fees not included. Pirate Club membership is required for some sections.

SeatsSix-game price
Pirate Club Chairback$325
Pirate Club Lower Sideline$260
Upper Sideline$165
Fan Zone$75
Recent graduates (classes of 2022 to 2026)$115, parking $60

ECU’s August game day guide says season packages “start as low as $81” while the March price list shows $75 before tax and fees; ask the ticket office for the total.

Single games and deals

Buying safely

Pirate Club

The Pirate Club is ECU’s athletics booster club. Members get priority points for seats and parking and access to the Pirate Club Level. Join by calling (252) 737-4540, option 3.

Questions fans ask

How much are ECU football tickets?

For 2026, six-game season tickets cost $75 (Fan Zone), $165 (Upper Sideline), $260 (Pirate Club Lower Sideline) or $325 (Pirate Club Chairback) before tax and fees.

What is the ECU ticket office phone number?

(252) 737-4500, Monday to Friday, 9 AM to 5 PM.

Sources

  1. ECU Athletics, Halloween ticket special for the Temple game (October 22, 2026)
  2. ECU Athletics, 2026 football game day fan information (August 28, 2026)
  3. ECU Pirate Club
  4. ECU Athletics online ticket center (eVenue)
  5. ECU Athletics, 2026 football season tickets on sale (March 2, 2026)

Last checked October 29, 2026. Kickoff times, TV and stadium rules can change; ECU Athletics posts the final word each game week.